• MENU

Parents

Parent/Carer Survey March 2018.

We had 50 responses to our survey.

 

 1. My child is happy at school.2. My child is feels safe at school.3. My child makes good progress at school.4. My child is well looked after at school.5. My child is taught well at school.6. My child receives appropriate homework for their age.7. The school makes sure that pupils are well-behaved8. The school deals effectively with bullying.9. The school is well led and managed.10.The school responds well to any concerns I raise.11. I receive valuable information from the school about my child's progress.12. I would recommend the school to another parent.
Strongly Agree363833363322271731373433
Agree1291610131119141571213
Disagree120105410020
Strongly Disagree000121021111
Don’t Know1110270141513
No Answer00020402200

Here are links to information that parents may find useful.

Barton Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/bartonprimaryschool/

School Money: https://www.schoolmoney.co.uk/public/school_money/index.html.nc

Isle of Wight Council:https://www.iwight.com/

School Admissions: https://www.iwight.com/Residents/Schools-and-Learning/School-Admissions/Admissions-Policies

Department for Education: https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-education

Ofsted: https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ofsted

Parent View – Ofsted: https://parentview.ofsted.gov.uk/

Big Wight T-Shirt Company: http://www.bigwight.com/barton-primary-school/